Tuesday, February 26, 2008

oic! i hav been tagged

Yikes!!!
one can never breathe out here with being tagged!

one and only .mini tagged me!

and boy gotta do what a boy gotta do, so here it is....

A - Available?: for what kindaa i shud i ask u.

B-Best friend: i have got one special bestfriend. and loads of bestfriends too

C-Cake or Pie?: whats a pie any way? if thats the one Tom got on his face by Jerry then i think i prefer cake

D-Drink of choice: kurumba fani. kurumba fani dn lots of coke

E-Essential thing used everyday: eeer lots of thingies here what shud i write. my brain!!!!

F-Favourite colour: Black black black black and black!

G-Gummi bears or worms: hmmmm i like worms. bears wud knock me down but a worm wudn't

H-Hometown: Kulhudhuffushi

I-Indulgence: my square-headed gal friend(laptop) and my phone

J-January or February: what shud i have to do with the months ain?

K-Kids and names: thats one biggie secret. only to be revealed to certain special peoples. :p

L-Life: boring and most of the time useless!

M-Marriage date: 5 year from now i dink would be okay

N-Number of siblings: 3! one elder sister, one younger sister and one younger brother

O-Oranges or apples: orangessssssssssss! apples don't exist in this world.

P-Phobias: *thinking process started* aftr sometimes [fainted]

Q-Quote: Too much of anythin is good for nothing! (i didnt invent it, so u can breathe slowly now!)

R-Reason to smile: my parents, my family, my friends.....and lotsa reasons

S-Season: windy and lil amount of rain in the sky! but i hate rain too.

T-Tag three people: derangedgirl , lavendergirl and radvixen

U-Unknown fact about me: unknown unknowns are better kept that way or else it wud be a known unknown!

V-Vegetable you do not like: many, many i dunt bother writin them here! why shud i? eeer!

W-Worst habit: bugging others in most unexpectd situations with the most annoying ponders

X-x-rays you have had: i havent. and no plans to have one either

Y-Your favorite food: i hate foods it actually makes us vulnerable and dependent on it. i hate it! i hate it!

Z-Zodiac: Mine is leo-the lion. [roars, with ear deafening roars]


thanks .mini for taggin me. [bows]
*thinkin*
why shud i wrote these thing eh! i must be mad and conky.

Monday, February 18, 2008

my experience

i think thats the third day in Male'. i was dead bored. and i was hopin one of my friend would come and rescue me. which never happened.
anyway i decided this is male' even if i get lost there would be a way back home atleast i can get a taxi. lol
so i started walking and was actually searching my faculty or the collegue. but i couldn't find either place. then i was thinking that i should go and check some cds shops or something.
but its then i started having a feeling that im being followed by some one. a middle aged lady came asked me. ''kokko konthaaka thi dhanee?'' oh heck! " i said " um . vaki thaaaka noon!"
but the next question caught me off guard. she asked me, "kokko anhen kujjaku beynuntha?"
i was like eeeer! i asked, "keekey?"
she said again stressing "kokko anhen kujjaku 'beynun' hey?"
i turned around started walking away from her.
and thats the third day in Male'. and was thinking "heck yeah. this is the Male'.

Tuesday, February 12, 2008

ho

hey hey guys. missed u guys loads.
atlast i found a way to bloggin again.
heeeeheeeeehaaaaa ^.^
so i will be pokin u in most unexpected time.
lol